Thursday, December 9, 2010

Kindly Cast this Vote to

Friendship doesn't even matter with this one. It's a shitty thing to vote for her because she's your girl pal. She's viral and that's it. Got to think I'm biased, because I have not checked the other nominees. I don't care. I just want her to win.

Monday, October 4, 2010

Justin Bieber Singing to a Newlywed

Justin Bieber sang his track "Baby" on the wedding of his Musical Director Dan Kanter. The event happened last October 3 in Four Seasons Hotel in Toronto, Canada. And who's that lucky girl, his date? Yes, his date is Mom Pattie. It's not Jasmine Villegas, the rumored special someone of Justin.

Source: Mail Online
xoxo - Eye Bags

Friday, October 1, 2010

Married Supermodel Caught in an Intimate Date

The big question - Gisele the supermodel is going out with whom? Definitely it's not her husband. She was married with Tom Brady (football player) early last year (February 2009) in a small private ceremony in California. Sounds that things are not going seems so private this time... Who's that guy?

Source: TMZ
Location: Masquerade Gala in Paris
xoxo - Eye Bags
Yeah. LOVE ME.

Thursday, September 30, 2010

Believe me, I'm stupid. Sissy Eyebags is Back


You read it right. I'm stupid. I forgot my blog PASSWORD!! The last time i was able to access this Blog was March 2010, and after that I can't recall my log in information. Been a busy lazy bee, looking for the sweetest honey, or i should say "money". Before I forgot to mention, I need to have eye make up brushes!! Christmas is fast approaching... Just a friendly reminder.

This time, I am back! Officially buzzing the hottest...

Thought for the day:

  • Heard of Zarmina's World? I wanna go there. I wonder if they already have their own lady gaga. Seriously.
  • Need to create a new twitter account. I just can't get my access right...
Love you. Love me.

Tuesday, March 23, 2010


I am f**ckn back B*tches!!! Lol.

I am nice right? I miss you all. Be back on the platform of blogging world!

Gotta catch up and start blog hoppin' to those who are still existing in this blogging world.